Is PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic grade a nonfat milk
  • certified organic grade a whole milk
  • organic grade a cream
  • sour cream

organic grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

certified organic grade a whole milk
organic grade a cream
sour cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES), SHALLOT, SOUR CREAM (CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CULTURES (LB. LACTIS AND LB. CREMORIS), ENZYMES), GARLIC, PARSLEY.

Check PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Dairy Free? PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES | Spoonful