Is PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grade a nonfat milk
- organic grade a cream
- sour cream
- certified organic grade a whole milk
- chicken breasts
organic grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES), SHALLOT, SOUR CREAM (CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CULTURES (LB. LACTIS AND LB. CREMORIS), ENZYMES), GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


