Is PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breasts
chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES), SHALLOT, SOUR CREAM (CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CULTURES (LB. LACTIS AND LB. CREMORIS), ENZYMES), GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAN-ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS SERVED OVER A POTATO, TOMATO AND BABY KALE LASH AND DRIZZLED WITH A TANGY CREAM SAUCE MEAL KIT, ITALIAN CHICKEN WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, BABY KALE & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


