Is P.A.N. White Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 1 Kilogram (35 Ounces / 2 Pounds 3.3 Ounces) (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pre-cooked white corn enriched with Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate
Check P.A.N. White Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 1 Kilogram (35 Ounces / 2 Pounds 3.3 Ounces) (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.A.N. White Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 1 Kilogram (35 Ounces / 2 Pounds 3.3 Ounces) (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
P.A.N. White Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 1 Kilogram (35 Ounces / 2 Pounds 3.3 Ounces) (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


