This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pana Organic Almond Raspberry Dark Chocolate Block 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 61%; cacao butter*, cacao powder*, cacao mass*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), roasted almonds* (8%), raspberry bites (4%) [sugar, raspberry juice (15%), apple juice, dextrose, pectin, vegetable fibre, food acid, red elderberry juice, natural flavouring], sunflower lecithin*.

Check Pana Organic Almond Raspberry Dark Chocolate Block 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pana Organic Almond Raspberry Dark Chocolate Block 80g | Spoonful