Is Pana Organic Blood Orange Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashews
- coconut sugar
roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar*, roasted cashews* (36%), Cacao* (min 15%; cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sunflower oil*, blood orange essential oil (1.1%), sunflower lecithin*. *Ingredients certified organic.
Check Pana Organic Blood Orange Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Blood Orange Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


