Is Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Maca, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Caramel Flavour, Certified Organic
Check Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Pana Organic Cashew Caramel Spread 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


