Is Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 36%; Cacao Butter *, Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre *, Golden Comb* (min 12%) [rice Malt Syrup *, Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Water, Baking Powder, Salt], Coconut Milk Powder *, Carob *, Sunflower Lecithin *, Natural Vanilla Flavour. *ingredients Certified Organic. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go