Is Pana Organic Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

Description
This hazelnut spread delivers pronounced roasted-nut flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture. Reviewers commonly mention a rich, creamy mouthfeel and versatile uses: spreading on toast, dolloping on pancakes, baking, or stirring into coffee and smoothies. Some users report slight graininess at cooler temperatures and varying sweetness perception among different batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- roasted hazelnuts
- hazelnuts
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This hazelnut spread delivers pronounced roasted-nut flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture. Reviewers commonly mention a rich, creamy mouthfeel and versatile uses: spreading on toast, dolloping on pancakes, baking, or stirring into coffee and smoothies. Some users report slight graininess at cooler temperatures and varying sweetness perception among different batches.
Ingredients
Hazelnuts (min. 35%; hazelnut paste, roasted hazelnuts), cacao (min. 27%; cacao butter, cacao mass, cacao powder), coconut sugar, prebiotic tapioca fiber, coconut milk powder, carob, sunflower lecithin, vanilla flavor. Contains Hazelnuts. Made in a facility that also handles milk, peanuts, and tree nuts.
Check Pana Organic Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


