Is Pana Organic Mint Dark Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • cashew
  • roasted cashews
  • coconut sugar

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar*, Roasted Cashews* (36%), Cacao* (min 15%; Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Sunflower Oil*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Peppermint Essential Oil (<1%). *ingredients Certified Organic. Contains: Cashew (tree Nut) May Contain: Peanut, Sesame, Hazelnut, Almond, Pistachio, And Other Tree Nuts

Check Pana Organic Mint Dark Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingTopping