Is Pana Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut sugar*, roasted peanuts* (37%), sunflower oil*, cocoa powder* (7%), sunflower lecithin*, natural caramel flavour. *Ingredients Certified Organic.

Check Pana Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pana Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping