Is Pana Organic Peanut, Caramel & Dark Choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut flour
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (min 47%; Chopped Peanuts, Peanut Butter), Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao (min 14%; Cacao Butter, Cacao Powder, Cacao Mass), Coconut Flour, Sugar (raw, Coconut), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour (<1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Hazelnuts. Dark Chocolate 20%. Contains Peanuts and Hazelnuts.
Check Pana Organic Peanut, Caramel & Dark Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Peanut, Caramel & Dark Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Bar


