Is Panache Creamy Cucumber And Feta Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, canola oil, cucumber, white wine vinegar, garlic, frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), onion, Greek-style yogurt powder (milk protein concentrate, skim milk powder, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial culture), feta cheese, salt, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, lactic acid, sugars (cultured dextrose), natural flavour, garlic powder, dill, spices, guar gum.
Check Panache Creamy Cucumber And Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Creamy Cucumber And Feta Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


