Is Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Millet, Oats, Flaxseeds, Pistachios, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary. May Contain: Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soya, Sulphites.
Check Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


