Is Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Millet, Oats, Flaxseeds, Pistachios, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary. May Contain: Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soya, Sulphites.
Check Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


