Is Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • oats

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Millet, Oats, Flaxseeds, Pistachios, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary. May Contain: Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soya, Sulphites.

Check Panache Rosemary & Pistachio Artisan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich