Is Panadol Cold & Flu Plus Decongestant Paracetamol 500mg 16 pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each capsule-shaped tablet (CAPLET) contains Paracetamol 500 mg and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg
Check Panadol Cold & Flu Plus Decongestant Paracetamol 500mg 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panadol Cold & Flu Plus Decongestant Paracetamol 500mg 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Panadol Cold & Flu Plus Decongestant Paracetamol 500mg 16 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


