Is Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each effervescent tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg, Sodium content 427 mg per tablet, Also includes Sorbitol (E 420). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fizzy