Is Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Each effervescent tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg, Sodium content 427 mg per tablet, Also includes Sorbitol (E 420). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Panadol Extra Soluble Paracetamol Tablets 500mg 24s is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fizzy


