Is Panadol Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets 500mg/65mg Extra Advance 14s Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg, Also includes a mixture of Sodium Methyl (E 219), Sodium Ethyl (E 215) and Sodium Propyl (E 217) Parahydroxybenzoates. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Panadol Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets 500mg/65mg Extra Advance 14s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panadol Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets 500mg/65mg Extra Advance 14s is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Panadol Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets 500mg/65mg Extra Advance 14s | Spoonful