Is Panadol Period Pain 500mg Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg, Also includes a mixture of Sodium Methyl (E 219), Sodium Ethyl (E 215) and Sodium Propyl (E 217) Parahydroxybenzoates. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Panadol Period Pain 500mg Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panadol Period Pain 500mg Paracetamol Caffeine Pain Relief Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go