Is Panama Jack Sunscreen Spray, Continuous Clear, SPF 30+ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sd alcohol 40-8
sd alcohol 40-8
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene, Oxybenzone, Inactive Diethylhexyl 2, Naphthalate, Fragrance, Polyester-8, Sd Alcohol 40-8, Va/butyl Maleate/isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer
Check Panama Jack Sunscreen Spray, Continuous Clear, SPF 30+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panama Jack Sunscreen Spray, Continuous Clear, SPF 30+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panama Jack Sunscreen Spray, Continuous Clear, SPF 30+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


