Is Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, slightly sweet and savory curry flavor with a moderately spicy finish; smooth, creamy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a simmer sauce for chicken, tofu, or shrimp, stirred into noodles or served over rice. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about mild heat.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, slightly sweet and savory curry flavor with a moderately spicy finish; smooth, creamy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a simmer sauce for chicken, tofu, or shrimp, stirred into noodles or served over rice. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about mild heat.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Cream, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Onions, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Arabic Gum, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Galangal, Basil, Tamarind, Spice, Lemongrass, Red Chili Peppers, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Shrimp Paste, Spice Extract, Dextrose, Lime Leaves.
Check Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


