Is Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly sweet and savory curry flavor with a moderately spicy finish; smooth, creamy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a simmer sauce for chicken, tofu, or shrimp, stirred into noodles or served over rice. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about mild heat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Cream, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Onions, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Arabic Gum, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Galangal, Basil, Tamarind, Spice, Lemongrass, Red Chili Peppers, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Shrimp Paste, Spice Extract, Dextrose, Lime Leaves.

Check Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panang Curry Sauce -12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry