Is Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- expeller pressed soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut, Guar Gum), Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Red Jalapeno Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric (Color), Mustard Flour), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemongrass, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Onion
Check Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Simply Nature Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce
Delallo Simply Pesto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce
Simply Nature Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


