Is Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut, Guar Gum), Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Red Jalapeno Puree (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric (Color), Mustard Flour), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemongrass, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Onion
Check Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Simply Nature Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce
Delallo Simply Pesto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce
Simply Nature Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Panang Ginger Curry Sauce Gluten Free 11.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


