Is Panapesca Pana Pesca Whole Cleaned Octopus Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cleaned octopus

cleaned octopus

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaned Octopus, Cleaned Octopus

Check Panapesca Pana Pesca Whole Cleaned Octopus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panapesca Pana Pesca Whole Cleaned Octopus is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladMarinading