Is Pancake bites Peanut Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (canola, coconut), egg, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugar, skim milk powder, leavening agents (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), egg white powder, salt, citric acid, lecithin, natural flavoring (natural flavoring, wheat starch), xanthan gum
Check Pancake bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancake bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

