Is Pancake Mix, Buttermilk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg White, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin, Soybean Oil With Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Aluminium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Check Pancake Mix, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancake Mix, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


