Is PANCAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOA (ALKALIZED), SWEET WHEY, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PANCAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


