Is Pancake Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fried egg patty
  • whole egg
  • whole eggs

fried egg patty

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Pancake (wheat flour, water, maple sugar, buttermilk, brown sugar, pure maple syrup, whole eggs, sunflower oil, molasses, sunflower lecithin, baking powder [sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), salt), Fried Egg Patty (whole egg, salt, citric acid), Maple Sausage Patty (pork, maple syrup, maple sugar, salt, spices, sugar)

Check Pancake Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep