Is pancake syrup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES) AND CITRIC ACID
Check pancake syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pancake syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


