Is PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), TOASTED COCONUT FLAKES, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


