Is PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANCAKES, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen, Slice


