Is Pancakes, buttermilk Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, sugar, whey, corn flour, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), eggs, salt, buttermilk, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, aluminum sulfate), vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12.
Check Pancakes, buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancakes, buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's gluten free dairy free homestyle pancakes
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Whole


