Is Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (for Color), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Jalapeño Peppers, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk.
Check Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pancho's Bold Flavor Chipotle Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


