Is Pancracio Frutos Secos Caramelizados Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate with min
  • milk chocolate with caramelized nuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Caramelized Nuts (chocolate With Min. 42% Cocoa (sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithin And Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt), Caramelized Nuts Min. 7% (marcona Almonds Min. 5.5%, Pistachio, Sugar), Peanut Caramelized (peanut, Sugar, Salt)). Contains Milk, Soy, Nuts, Almonds, Pistachio and Peanut. It may also contain Traces of other Nuts.

Check Pancracio Frutos Secos Caramelizados against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping