No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is PANDA BRAND OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, PANDA BRAND OYSTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Savory, umami-rich sauce with a thick, glossy texture commonly used to enhance stir-fries, marinades, glazes, and dipping sauces; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and versatile use. Frequently employed in quick weeknight meals and Asian-inspired recipes, it provides a finishing touch to noodles and vegetables, with mixed comments on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (Oyster, Water, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate as a Flavor Enhancer, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Color.

Check PANDA BRAND OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, PANDA BRAND OYSTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PANDA BRAND OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, PANDA BRAND OYSTER is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sPick 'n SaveStarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading
Wheat Free? PANDA BRAND OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, PANDA BRAND OYSTER | Spoonful