Is Panda Express Kung Pao Stir Fry Sauce, 18.75 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
Bold, sweet-spicy sauce with a glossy, medium-thick texture that clings to proteins and vegetables; commonly used to stir-fry, glaze, marinate, or finish quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavorful punch, while some report it can be overly sweet or salty and that heat level varies by serving size.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, sweet-spicy sauce with a glossy, medium-thick texture that clings to proteins and vegetables; commonly used to stir-fry, glaze, marinate, or finish quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavorful punch, while some report it can be overly sweet or salty and that heat level varies by serving size.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Chili Garlic Sauce (Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Sesame Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Panda Express Kung Pao Stir Fry Sauce, 18.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Express Kung Pao Stir Fry Sauce, 18.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panda Express Kung Pao Stir Fry Sauce, 18.75 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


