No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Panda Natural Original Liquorice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Classic black liquorice featuring a bold, concentrated flavor and firm, chewy texture that softens during chewing; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, paired with coffee, or used in baking and confections. Reviewers cite authentic, long-lasting taste and satisfying chew, with occasional comments about pronounced intensity and firm consistency and aroma

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Molasses Syrup, Wheat Flour, Liquorice Extract, Natural Flavouring (Aniseed Oil)

Check Panda Natural Original Liquorice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panda Natural Original Liquorice is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Panda Natural Original Liquorice | Spoonful