Is Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Water, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40. Strawberry Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Artificial Flavor, Water, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40. Cotton Candy Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


