Is Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Water, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40. Strawberry Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Artificial Flavor, Water, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40. Cotton Candy Lollipop: Sugar, Maltose Syrup (corn), Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panda Pop Panda Pop Ring Lollipop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


