Is PANDAN FLAVOR COCONUT GEL IN SYRUP, PANDAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut gel
coconut gel
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT GEL, WATER, REFINED CANE SUGAR, ACIDULANT: CITRIC ACID / E 330, ARTIFICIAL PANDAN FLAVORING AND FOOD COLOR: FD & C YELLOW #5/TARTRAZINE/E102 AND FD & C BLUE #1/BRILLIANT BLUE/E133.
Check PANDAN FLAVOR COCONUT GEL IN SYRUP, PANDAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANDAN FLAVOR COCONUT GEL IN SYRUP, PANDAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Liquid, Piece


