Is Pandaroo Oyster Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, salt, sugar, sweet sauce (sugarcane's sugar molasses, water, salt), thickener (1422), soy sauce powder (salt, maltodextrin, defatted soybean), garlic, oyster powder (0.3%), yeast extract, colour (150c). Contains mollusc and soybean. Produced in a facility that uses peanut, sesame, fish, crustacean, and mollusc.
Check Pandaroo Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


