Is Pandaroo Oyster Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, salt, sugar, sweet sauce (sugarcane's sugar molasses, water, salt), thickener (1422), soy sauce powder (salt, maltodextrin, defatted soybean), garlic, oyster powder (0.3%), yeast extract, colour (150c). Contains mollusc and soybean. Produced in a facility that uses peanut, sesame, fish, crustacean, and mollusc.

Check Pandaroo Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading