Is Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, bright flavor with balanced sweet and tangy notes; texture is thin and pourable with a smooth finish. Commonly used as dressing, dip, or drizzle for rice bowls and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its refreshing taste and versatility, though some report it can be overly sweet or thin at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Water, Fish Sauce (Anchovy E xtract, Salt, Sugar), Lime, Garlic, Red Chilli, Ac idity Regulator (330), Stabilizer (415)

Check Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pandaroo Salad Dressing Vietnamese 270mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping