Is Pandaroo Sushi Rice Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seed (40%), Sugar, Seaweed 10%, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour 150a, Flavour Enhancer (627, 631). Contains Sesame Seed. May Contain Traces Of Celery, Egg, Lactose, Seafood, Soybean, Wheat.
Check Pandaroo Sushi Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pandaroo Sushi Rice Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


