Is pande yuca Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch
0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch, 30% cheese (milk), milk, egg, salt, ay advice ergens, see ingredients in bold, ional information le for vegetarians, s at www,lidl,co,uk or www,lidl,ie, heating instructions s product must be cooked before serving, for best results, ok from frozen, if thawed, reduce cooking time accordingly, following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary ove all packaging before cooking, en cook: preheat oven to 190°c/ olls on a
Check pande yuca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pande yuca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


