Is pande yuca Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch, 30% cheese (milk), milk, egg, salt, ay advice ergens, see ingredients in bold, ional information le for vegetarians, s at www,lidl,co,uk or www,lidl,ie, heating instructions s product must be cooked before serving, for best results, ok from frozen, if thawed, reduce cooking time accordingly, following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary ove all packaging before cooking, en cook: preheat oven to 190°c/ olls on a
Check pande yuca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pande yuca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichSide Dish


