Is pande yuca Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch, 30% cheese (milk), milk, egg, salt, ay advice ergens, see ingredients in bold, ional information le for vegetarians, s at www,lidl,co,uk or www,lidl,ie, heating instructions s product must be cooked before serving, for best results, ok from frozen, if thawed, reduce cooking time accordingly, following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary ove all packaging before cooking, en cook: preheat oven to 190°c/ olls on a

Check pande yuca against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichSide Dish